FTTX Fiber Patch Cord

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-09-16 12:24

  • Browse the number:

    511

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co.,Ltd

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:fenglianx(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website:http://www.fiberopticom.com/ http://www.lyosy.com/com/fenglianx/

Product details

FTTX Fiber Patch Cord

We manufacture FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm in Shenzhen, China. We have dedicated our selves to fiber optic accessories for more than 18 years. Our product are covering most of Europe, America and Oceania market. We look forward to becoming your long-term business partner in China.
 
Brief Product Introduction of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm:
This FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm  is designed for EU FTTX solution project. It is made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable with low insertion loss and high return loss and upto 80% 3D test. We have devoted our selves to fiber optic field for over 18 years, covering most of Europe and America market. We are expecting to become your long-term business partner in China.
 


Product Parameters of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :

  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB(PC), ≥60dB(APC)  
Repeatability ≤0.1  
Durability ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings  
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
Tensile strength >70N  
Operating Temperature -40°C to +85°C -20°C to +70°C

 
Product Applications of FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :
FTTX solution connection;
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks(WANS)
Local Area Networks(LANS)
CATV connection;
 
Production Details of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :
Available cable colors: Black, brown, red, white, ivory, etc.;
Available cable sizes: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm;
Available boot colors: blue, green, red, white, gray, etc;
Available Fiber Type: 9/125μm SM, 50/125μm SM, 62.5/125μm SM; 
Cable number: simplex, duplex, fan-out 4f, fan-out 6f, etc;
Connector types: SC/PC, SC/APC, SC/UPC;
Cable length: 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 10m, 20m, etc; Or customized cable length.
 
Product Quality and Certificates of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :
Fiber optic able type: G657A2, LSZH;
Quality Control: Insertion Loss(IL)≤0.2dB; Return Loss(RL)≥50dB(PC), RL≥60dB(APC); 80% products 3D test;
Certificates: We have passed CPR, ISO, CE certificates;
 
Production lead time, Delivery and After-service of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :
Production lead time: 7~15 days after deposit;
Delivery way: DHL, UPS, Fedex, by air, by train, by sea etc.
Expiration date: 5 years; Usage life: 10 years.
 
FAQ of the FTTX Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm :
1, Can I do my own brand?
Yes, of course. Actually, many customers request us to produce the product with their own brand.
2, What is the packing?
Usually, 1 item/opp bag; suitable quantity per cartoon;
3, How long will my cargo be ready?
7~15days after deposit and order confirmed;
4, What kinds of certificate do you get?
ISO, CPR, CE certificates.
5, I don't have forwarders, can you choose the economic shipping way for us?
Sure, we have cooperated forwarders, and we will choose the ideal shipping way for you.

6, Can we ship our cargo by different ways for one order?

Sure. Some of our customers also require to ship in different ways for one order. For example, ship by Express(like DHL, UPS, Fedex, etc.) for the urgent part, and ship the remaining by train.

7, I ordered different products from other suppliers, can we send them to you, and you help arrange the shipment together for us?

Sure, no problem.

8, I am visiting Shenzhen this month, but I am not familiar to this city, can you help to book the hotel for me?

Sure, our pleasure.


http://www.fiberopticom.com/